Welcome

×

Registration

Login Datas

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

Privacy Policy

Our commitment to protect your privacy

Gardman Australia recognises the importance of your privacy and how important it is for us to protect your personal information. We are committed to protecting personal information which we hold and to complying with all relevant privacy laws in the jurisdictions in which we operate. This document describes how we manage your personal information and safeguard your privacy.

References to ‘Gardman’, ‘Brunnings’, ‘we’ and ‘us’ include Gardman Australia and its related bodies corporate. Please see our website at www.brunnings.com.au for more information about our companies and brands.

How do we collect and hold personal information about you?

The kinds of personal information we collect and hold will depend upon the type of products and services we provide to you or obtain from you. It may be contained in:

• Information you give us when you request a product or service from us or enter a competition of ours;
• Records of communications and other interactions you have with us (including telephone, email and online); and
• If you have or had one of our products, information about the use of that product or your opinions about that product recorded when you respond to a survey.
This information may include your name, address, telephone numbers, email address, bank account and credit card details, date of birth, identification information and organisation.

The personal information we request is generally optional, but if you choose not to provide personal information to us, we may not be able to fulfil your request or provide you with the product or service you require. Sometimes, however, there are situations where we are required by law to collect certain personal information from you and, if this is the case, we will take reasonable steps to inform you of the law that imposes this requirement.

We generally collect personal information directly from you whenever it is reasonable practicable to do so. We may also collect personal information from other parties such as our related bodies corporate your agents or representatives (such as your legal or financial adviser) and from publicly available sources of information.

What do we do with the personal information we collect?

We collect, use and disclose personal information to carry on our business; to provide, administer, improve and personalise our products and services; to identify and interact with our customers; to let our customers know about other products and services which might interest them; to assess and improve the quality of our products and services; to protect our lawful interests; to deal with our customers’ concerns and enquiries; and to assist us generally in managing transactions with our customers, suppliers, consumers and other contacts.

One or more Brunnings entities may contact you on an ongoing basis by telephone, mail, electronically or otherwise to provide you with marketing, advertising or other material about our products and services or to follow up on your interest in particular products and services, unless or until you tell us not to or we are restricted by law. We may also disclose your personal information to market research agencies, who may contact you in a similar manner to conduct market research in relation to products and services you have acquired from or are offered by Brunnings and related matters (unless or until you tell us not to).

We may also exchange information with other Brunnings/Gardman entities and with our service providers including our print service providers, call centres and mail houses, advertising agencies, accountants, auditors and lawyers, credit reporting and collection agencies, and providers of archival, banking, payment, data processing, data analysis, information broking, research, investigation, website and technology services. 
We may also disclose your personal information in corporate transactions involving the transfer of all or part of our assets (including debts) or business or in a corporate restructure.

We may also be required or authorised by law to disclose your personal information. For example, we may disclose your personal information to a court in response to a subpoena or to a relevant taxation agency. We may also disclose information to other persons where you have provided your consent for us to do so.

How do we protect your personal information?

We hold personal information electronically and in hard copy form. We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, modification, or unauthorised access, use and disclosure. These steps include access control for our buildings, confidentiality obligations imposed on our employees and service providers and the use of security measures for computer system access.

Once we no longer require your personal information for any of the purposes for which it was collected we will, subject to any legal obligations and responsibilities, take reasonable steps to destroy or de-identify your personal information.

Your privacy on our websites

This privacy policy also applies to the websites operated by us under various domain names (including brunnings.com.au and the other sites we operate on which this privacy policy is made available).

We operate websites which may utilise ‘cookies’ to collect personal information. A cookie is a small file that is stored on your hard disk by a website. Cookies contain information which is readable by the website that issued the cookie to you. Cookies cannot execute programs or access other information on your computer. Your web browser can be configured to reject cookies issued by our websites, but if you do so, some functionality that we provide on our websites may become unavailable as a result.

If you transact electronically with another member of Gardman, you should refer to the website of that member for more information on its website privacy and security procedures.

When you visit a website of ours, we may collect the following information from you: your IP address, domain name, the date, time and duration of your visit, the pages and documents you accessed, the previous site you had accessed (ie the referring URL), the type of browser you are using and information you volunteer such as survey information, name and email address.

While we take care that the personal information you give us on our websites is protected, the Internet is not a secure environment. If you are considering sending us any personal information through one of our websites or by other means, please be aware that the information may be insecure in transit, particularly where no encryption is used (eg. email, standardHTTP). We are subject to laws requiring us to protect information once it comes into our possession.

You may be able to access external websites, operated by companies unrelated to us, by clicking on links we have provided. Those other websites are not subject to our privacy standards and we are not responsible for their privacy practices or the content of such other websites. You should contact those websites directly to ascertain their privacy standards, policies and procedures.

What rights do you have in relation to your personal information which we hold?

We take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect, use and disclose is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you become aware of any errors in your personal information or you change your personal details such as your name, address or bank account details, please contact us at your earliest convenience.

You can gain access to personal information that we hold about you, subject to certain exceptions allowed by law. Please contact us (as set out below) if you would like details about the personal information we may hold about you or if you would like us to update or correct it. We will handle any request in accordance with the relevant privacy regulations. We may require you to complete a request form and we also reserve the right to charge a reasonable fee for gaining access. We endeavour to deal with such requests promptly, but requests for a large amount of information, or information which is not currently in use, may require significant time to extract.

Generally, if you request us to do so we will amend any personal information about you held by us which is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date. If we are not able or unwilling to provide you with access to any personal information or to correct any personal information held by us, we will provide you with our reasons. If we do not agree to amend your personal information and you disagree, you may request that we make a note of your requested correction with the information.

You may also contact us to request us to stop using your personal information to contact you about our products and services. You can contact us if you wish to obtain more information about the way we manage personal information about you which we hold or if you are concerned that we may have breached our privacy obligations and wish to make a complaint. If you make a complaint, we will endeavour to respond and resolve your complaint promptly. For more information about privacy generally, or if your compliant is not resolved to your satisfaction, you may contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.oaic.gov.au and on 1300 363 992.

How to contact us

Please visit the Contact Us page of this website. You can also contact our Marketing Officer via info@brunnings.com.au or call +613 9543 5600.

Changes to this privacy statement

We may change our privacy policies from time to time to comply with new laws or industry codes of practice which are developed or to align with changes to our business. It is your responsibility to refer to our privacy policies from time to time to familiarise yourself with any changes. We encourage you to visit our websites regularly for any updates to our privacy policies.

 

Best Online Casinos 2020 is casinofisher.com

If you want to play real money online casino games reviews , then you may find the choice overwhelming. With so many casino sites to choose from, how are you supposed to decide which are the best and ultimately where you should be playing?

That’s where you can benefit from casinofisher.com website. To help you find the best online casino, I have thoroughly researched, reviewed and rated the biggest names in the industry with the aim to give you all the info you need about the top 10 online casinos. You won’t just find the best sites though – you’ll also get plenty of comprehensive information about each operator in minute detail. To have a clear idea of how to get the most out of my reviews, here’s a rundown showing you the testing criteria for each provider. You can be confident that you’ll have a concise and accurate overview of them all.

In this table, you can see some of the important criteria that make casinofisher.com best online casino in 2020. This is just an overview and you’ll find in-depth info about each of these important topics in my reviews. In each of the thorough online casino reviews, you can find useful details about bonuses, payment options, security, mobile apps, and much more. Probably the most important factor that outweighs all others is that the casino operates safely and legally.

You can learn more about this particular topic in more detail later in this article. Through the information on this page and the detailed reviews of each individual casino, you will find out everything there is to know about them all. It’s always worth keeping in the loop on the latest industry developments, though. You can do so by keeping an eye on my pokiefilter.com news page, which is updated regularly.

How to Choose the Best Casino Site?

Deciding on which online casino to join can be tricky with so many options available, including all the new casino sites launching each year. Fortunately, this guide helps explains what to consider when choosing a casino online. Whether it's the software powering the site and games or the promotions regularly offered, there is a ton to consider when choosing from the most trusted casino sites.

Casino Pokies Software

The Pokiefilter.com as Australian real money casino site which the best online casinos use today are all geared to provide casinovaluer.com optimal user experience. Gaming software developers such as Playtech and Microgaming produce easy to use, functional real money pokies interfaces that are well laid out and highly intuitive.

Coral uses Playtech’s platform, from which you can either use a 65 game Flash version for instant play or get your hands on the full, 200 game downloaded version for a more integrated experience while Ladbrokes uses Microgaming’s platform, which is available either as a download casino version with over 500 games, or users can play instantly via browser, gaining access to just under 300 games.

In other words, the highly valued casino of today provides different formats of its services for Canadian real money casino players which are supported by most computer operating systems (Windows, Mac, Linux, Iphone, Android) allowing customers to choose their favorites based on factors such as simplicity, breadth of products, or convenience of play.